Rally Tennessee
2004 Eastern States Rally Championship
Cleveland, Tennessee
March 20, 2004
Rally Tennessee Website
Final Results


Starters:  31
Finishers: 19


Pos  	Car#	Class*  Driver/CoDriver		Hometown		Marque			Score
 1	 1	1-P1	Seamus Burke 		Powder Springs, GA 	Mitsu Evo VIII 		1:38:31		
			Charlie Bradley   	Kenesaw, GA 

 2	 9	1-SS	Eoin McGeough		Memphis, TN 		Subaru WRX		1:42:59
			Fiona Glynn		Memphis, TN

 3	21 	1-S	Jeff Field      	Greenville, SC 		Toyota Celica		1:50:27	  
			Michael Hordijk   	Oakton, VA 

 4	20	2-SS	Danny O'Brien   	Maspeth, NY   		Subaru WRX  		1:50:42
			Sean Moriety		Yonkers, NY

 5	10	1-M2	Randy Bailey		Soddy-Daisy, TN 	Isuzu Impulse		1:51:47
			Will Perry		Soddy-Daisy, TN 

 6	16	2-P1	Donald Kennedy		Shillington, PA 	Subaru Impreza		1:53:44
			Keith Kennedy		Laureldale, PA

 7	19	3-SS	Robert Wall		Apex, NC 		Subaru WRX		1:53:56
			Eric Adams		Pittsboro, NC 

 8	28	1-P2	Anders Green    	Cary, NC   		Subaru Impreza  	1:54:03    
			Amy Fiestel       	Cary, NC 

 9	15	4-SS	Charles McCrary 	Atlanta, GA      	Mitsu Galant		2:00:49	
			Darrell Kreuger   	Kosmell, GA 

10	25	2-P2	Mike Strawbridge	Cleveland, TN 		Jeep Cherokee		2:01:19
			Joshua Aslinger		Sale Creek, TN

11	17 	3-P1	Darrell Pugh    	Rockwood, TN 		Eagle Talon    		2:01:59
			Jonathan Barnes		Clayton, NC

12	 8	4-P1	John Meegan		Yonkers, NY 		Mitsu Evo IV		2:03:41
			Matt Keaney		Bronks, NY 

13	18	1-GN	Cyril Kearney		New Hyde Park, NY 	Mitsu Evo V		2:04:23
			Cornelius O'Sullivan	Staten Island, NY 

14	31	2-S	Tim Meyer		Crownsville, MD		VW Golf			2:04:33
			Dave Toy		Crownsville, MD

15	12	3-P2	Randy Zimmer		Buffalo, NY		Subaru Impreza		2:08:33
			Russell Strate		Alden, NY

16	32	1-M1	Kent Davis		Charlotte, NC		Mitsu Eclipse		2:09:48
			Kevin Hoff		Raleigh, NC

17	33	2-M1	Brian Yee		Cincinnati, OH		Dodge GLH		2:21:24
			Chris Wallpe		Cincinnati, OH

18	22      5-P1	Scott Gardner   	W. Dundee, IL 		Audi S2 		2:33:06	  
			Constantine Mantopoulos Staten Island, NY	

19	24	2-M2	Michael Hooper 		Roswell, GA		Toyota Corolla		2:35:05
			Stuart Wood 		Chattanooga, TN

DNF	11	M2	Justin Pritchard	Granville, OH 		VW Golf			Mechanical SS7
			Kim DeMotte		Webster Grove, MO 

DNF	 6	P1	Patrick Lilly		Yonkers, NY 		Mitsu Evo IV		Mechanical SS7
			Bernard Farrell		Yonkers, NY

DNF	 4	P1	Jon Kemp		Atica, NY 		Audi Quattro		Alternator SS7
			Rod Hendricksen		Clinton, NJ

DNF	26	P1	Charles Sherrill	Hickory, NC 		Honda CRX		CV joint SS5
			Bryan O'Neal		Hickory, NC

DNF	 5	P1	Patrick Farrell 	Yonkers, NY		Subaru Impreza 		Transmission SS5
			Kieran McElhinney 	Bronx, NY

DNF	 3	P1	Jonathan Bottoms	Buffalo, NY 		Subaru WRX		Mechanical SS5	
			Carolyn Bosley		Hinesburg, VT

DNF	27 	M1	Mark Bowers     	Afton, VA 		Mitsu Starion   	Mechanical SS4    
			Duffy Bowers      	Afton, VA 

DNF	14	SS	Thanasi Samaras		Hudsonville, MI 	Eagle Talon		Mechanical SS3
			Jesse Bach 		Kalamazoo, MI

DNF	13	SS	Eric Langbein   	Potomac, MD  		Toyota Celica AT 	Max late on SS2  
			Jeremy Winpey     	Herndon, VA

DNF 	 2	P1	Tom Lawless		Maspeth, NY 		Mitsu Evo VIII		Engine SS2
			Jason Gillespie   	Maspeth, NY 	 

DNF	30	SS	Burak Tuglu     	N. Bethesda, MD  	Mazda 323 GTX		Off road SS1	
			Serkan Karamete   	Gaithersburg, MD 

DNF	29	P1	Scott Wilburn		Baltimore, MD 		Eagle Talon		Mechanical SS1
			Carrie Wilburn		Baltimore, MD 

DNS	23	M2	Preston Stempler	Fort Valley, VA 	WV Golf
			Andrew Frick		Durham, NC 

DNS	 7	P1	Liam Egan 		Great Neck, NY		Mitsu Evo VI
			Proinseas McKenna 	Yonkers, NY


 RallyScoring.com Tennessee Results

* P1=Prototype1, P2=Prototype2, M1=Modified1, M2=Modified2, SS=SuperStock, S=Stock, GN=Group N


NASA Index
RRN Index