New England Forest Rally
Round 6:w of the 2022
American Rally Association Championship

Newry, Maine
July 16-17, 2022

New England Forest Rally Website * Regional Rally Results


Final Results


Starters:  21
Finishers: 14


Pos	Class	Car 	Driver / Co-Driver    	Hometown		Vehicle                       	Time
1	O4WD	180	Brandon Semenuk		Squamish, BC		2020 Subaru WRX STI		1:27:27.0
			Keaton Williams

2	O4WD	43	Ken Block		Rancho Santa Fe, CA	2019 Hyundai i20 WRC		1:27:27.9
			Alessandro Gelsomino	Horseshoe Bend, ID 

3	O4WD	1	Travis Pastrana		Davidsonville, MD 	2021 Subaru WRX STI		1:31:29.7	
			Rhianon Gelsomino	Horseshoe Bend, ID 

4	L4WD	877	Klim Fedoff		Moscow, PA		2006 Mitsubishi Evo 9		1:42:05.3
			Oscar Romero

5	NA4WD	102	Arek Bialobrzeski	Staten Island, NY 	2011 Subaru Impreza		1:43:12.7	
			Aris Mantopoulos	Brooklyn, NY 

6	L4WD	875	Vincent Trudel		Shannon, Qc 		2011 Subaru Impreza		1:48:52.1	
			Hubert Gaudreau		Qu├ębec, QC 

7	O4WD	430	Lucy Block		Rancho Santa Fe, CA	2021 Ford Fiesta		1:51:30.4	
			Michelle Miller		Preston, WA 

8	O4WD	133	Liam McNelis		Middle Village, NY	2021 Ford Fiesta R3		1:53:31.0	
			John McGrath

9	O4WD	172	Martin Donnelly		Pearl River, NY 	2012 Ford Fiesta		1:53:31.4
			Arthur Kierans		Co Monaghan Ire

10	L4WD	41	Chris Sladek		Columbus, OH 		2022 Honda Passport		1:56:32.5	
			John Sharps		Westerville, OH 

11	L4WD	27	Sumit Panjabi		Monroe, NJ		2008 Mitsubishi EVO X		1:57:55.6	
			Makisa Upton		Summit, MO 

12	O4WD	624	Myron Georgakopoulos				2002 Subaru Impreza WRX		2:03:28.1	
			Aaron Crescenti		Glen Gardner, NJ 

13	L2WD	24	Tracey Gardiner		N. Providence, RI 	2007 Toyota Yaris		2:25:48.0
			Tabitha Lohr		Holland, MI 

14	L2WD	84	Nick Allen		Ross, CA 		2016 Ford Fiesta		2:30:35.6
			Steven Harrell		Springfield, MA 

DNF	O2WD	25	Seamus Burke		Atlanta, GA		1977 Ford Escort
			Martin Brady		Galway, Ireland 

DNF	O2WD	118	Erik Potts		Stratham, NH 		2013 Subaru BRZ		
			Joshua Benthien		Cape Elizabeth, ME 

DNF	O2WD	824	Cameron Steely		Greeley, CO 		2011 Ford Fiesta
			Ole Holter		Long Beach, CA 

DNF	O2WD	29	Tim O'Neil		Dalton, NH 		1969 Other AMX
			Constantine Mantopoulos	Killingworth, CT 

DNF	L4WD	729	Dylan Murcott					2005 Subaru Impreza STI
			Andrew Sims		Lancaster, OH 


DNF	O2WD	423	Michael Hooper		Chattanooga, TN 	2006 Lexus IS350 Gravel Spec	
			Claudia Barbera		Chattanooga, TN 


DNF	O2WD	184	Cian McCormack		Yonkers, NY		2012 Ford Fiesta
			Patrick Brides





Stage Times


Car 	Driver  	Total	    SS1	     SS2      SS3      SS4     SS5       SS6      SS7      SS8     SS9	     SS10    SS11      SS12    SS13	 SS14     SS15    Penalty 	Avg speed
180	Semenuk		1:27:27.0   3:48.6   3:49.1   6:55.3   4:27.0  11:31.5   3:11.5   5:42.0   4:22.0  10:05.4   2:26.4  10:51.3   4:21.5  10:04.0   2:24.0   3:27.4  		76.65 mph	
43	Block		1:27:27.9   3:49.4   3:45.9   6:53.1   4:45.2  11:39.2   3:05.0   5:39.7   4:17.2  10:05.2   2:22.2  11:00.1   4:14.2   9:57.8   2:22.5   3:31.2		76.64 mph
877	Fedoff		1:42:05.3   4:45.1   4:32.4   7:59.2   5:10.4  13:59.8   3:30.1   6:21.0   4:58.4  11:34.4   2:42.6  12:47.7   5:07.8  11:46.0   2:46.7   4:03.7		65.66 mph
102	Bialobrzeski	1:43:12.7   4:35.8   4:31.3   8:11.3   5:14.0  13:44.1   3:40.4   6:36.9   5:08.3  11:34.8   2:44.6  13:13.5   5:10.8  11:44.2   2:47.4   4:15.3		64.95 mph	
875	Trudel		1:48:52.1   5:05.7   4:48.4   8:32.5   5:30.4  14:27.9   3:46.2   6:56.8   5:19.6  12:37.3   2:56.4  13:32.7   5:22.6  12:29.9   3:04.8   4:20.9		61.57 mph	
430	Block		1:51:30.4   5:05.7   5:00.4   8:48.6   5:36.0  15:04.1   3:45.9   7:10.8   5:32.3  12:37.3   2:58.9  13:58.4   5:32.6  12:49.6   3:08.8   4:21.0		60.11 mph	
133	McNelis		1:53:31.0   4:40.5   4:35.4   8:17.4   5:24.4  14:17.9   3:45.4   6:55.2   5:23.8  12:28.6   2:54.0  13:24.3   5:22.6  18:37.9   3:02.7   4:20.9		59.05 mph
172	Donnelly	1:53:31.4   4:29.2   4:25.1   7:53.7   5:06.2  13:35.8   3:35.3   6:22.2   4:53.7  11:33.4   2:44.7  12:42.2   5:02.3  11:49.5   2:44.1   4:26.0  12:08.0	59.05 mph	
41	Sladek		1:56:32.5   5:09.1   5:02.5   9:11.4   5:52.8  15:33.8   3:54.3   7:26.2   5:43.3  13:24.8   3:05.3  14:54.0   5:46.1  13:32.7   3:12.8   4:43.4		57.52 mph
27	Panjabi		1:57:55.6   5:22.6   5:07.4   8:54.5   5:34.5  15:40.8   3:54.8   7:17.8   5:52.1  13:47.7   3:22.8  14:38.2   5:54.2  13:28.1   3:14.8   4:45.3   1:00.0	56.84 mph	
624	Georgakopoulos	2:03:28.1   5:44.2   5:27.7   9:05.4   5:50.5  16:37.0	 4:11.5	  7:26.6   5:53.3  13:40.5   4:37.3  15:32.2   6:20.8  14:26.2	 3:26.6	  4:58.3     10.0	54.29 mph	
24	Gardiner	2:25:48.0   6:41.9   6:26.1  11:34.3   7:20.8  21:15.7	 4:53.7	  8:53.4   6:59.2  16:21.0   3:50.3  15:32.2   6:20.8  17:05.1	 4:01.8	  5:51.7   2:40.0	45.98 mph	
84	Allen		2:30:35.6   5:20.1   5:09.2   8:48.0   5:58.0  31:15.7	 3:56.6	  7:08.4   5:39.3  12:40.8   3:01.4  14:09.2   5:43.8  33:25.0	 3:26.1	  4:44.0     10.0	44.51 mph
25	Burke		DNF	    4:24.5   4:25.1   7:59.5   5:28.6  13:50.3	 3:35.5	  6:29.7   5:09.6  11:55.0   2:49.3  12:42.1	
118	Potts		DNF	    4:48.2   4:44.4   8:27.9   5:34.7  14:54.7   3:52.7	  6:56.6   5:29.4  12:46.5   3:04.3	
824	Steely		DNF	   43:37.4  14:25.1  14:59.5  12:25.8  20:50.3	 3:48.2	  6:51.9   5:19.1  12:17.0   2:54.2	
29	O'Neil		DNF	    4:59.9   5:01.8   8:35.4   5:41.6  23:50.3	 4:00.2	 53:19.8
729	Murcott		DNF	    4:52.2   4:47.5   8:50.4   5:41.5  15:47.0	 3:42.5	
423	Hooper		DNF	    4:43.5   4:41.3   8:12.2   5:34.6	
184	McCormack	DNF	    5:00.5   4:51.0   8:33.7   5:25.8	


ARA Index
RRN Index